1160 Rickenbach Rd Reading, PA 19605
Bern NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Rickenbach Rd, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $325,197, approximately $329 per square foot. 1160 Rickenbach Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Schuylkill Valley Elementary School, Schuylkill Valley Middle School, and Schuylkill Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Habecker Randal K
Bought by
Habecker Randal K and Habecker Jed G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Habecker Randal K
Bought by
Habecker Randal K and Habecker Jed G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Habecker Randal K and Habecker Andrea L
Bought by
Habecker Randal K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Habecker Randal K and Habecker Andrea L
Bought by
Habecker Randal K and Habecker Andrea L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habecker Randal K | -- | None Available | |
| Habecker Randal K | $19,533 | None Available | |
| Habecker Randal K | -- | None Available | |
| Habecker Randal K | -- | Conestoga Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $105,700 | $39,900 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $105,700 | $39,900 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $105,700 | $39,900 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $105,700 | $39,900 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $105,700 | $39,900 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $105,700 | $39,900 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $105,700 | $39,900 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $105,700 | $39,900 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $105,700 | $39,900 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $105,700 | $39,900 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $105,700 | $39,900 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $105,700 | $39,900 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map