1160 Sandy Beach Rd Heathsville, VA 22473
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Sandy Beach Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473 and is currently estimated at $238,000. 1160 Sandy Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northumberland Elementary School, Northumberland Middle School, and Northumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Wyne Amjad S and Wyne Shaila S
Bought by
Hanson Jon G and Hanson Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Jon G | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $91,000 | $75,000 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $601 | $91,000 | $75,000 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $683 | $91,000 | $75,000 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $555 | $91,000 | $75,000 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $555 | $91,000 | $75,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $537 | $91,000 | $75,000 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $974 | $165,000 | $150,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $924 | $165,000 | $150,000 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $165,000 | $150,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $891 | $165,000 | $150,000 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $150,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $150,000 | $15,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,900 | $143,900 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map