1160 Simpson Dr Wilberforce, OH 45384
Estimated Value: $165,934 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Simpson Dr, Wilberforce, OH 45384 and is currently estimated at $203,484, approximately $142 per square foot. 1160 Simpson Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Fernandes Marcelline A and Fernandes Shane P
Bought by
Fernandes Shane P and Fernandes Teri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,543
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Fernandes Marcelline A and Fernandes Shane P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Wade Lovella E
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Wade James Edward and Wade Helen
Bought by
Wade Lovella E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Shane P | -- | Nationallink | |
| Fernandes Marcelline A | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Co | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Wade Lovella E | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandes Shane P | $79,000 | |
| Closed | Fernandes Marcelline A | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Lovella E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $36,420 | $3,700 | $32,720 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $36,420 | $3,700 | $32,720 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $36,420 | $3,700 | $32,720 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $31,630 | $3,700 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $31,630 | $3,700 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $31,630 | $3,700 | $27,930 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $31,770 | $3,700 | $28,070 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $31,770 | $3,700 | $28,070 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $31,770 | $3,700 | $28,070 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $29,790 | $3,700 | $26,090 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $29,790 | $3,700 | $26,090 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $29,790 | $3,700 | $26,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map