1160 Stone View Rd Leitchfield, KY 42754
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $477,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Stone View Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754 and is currently estimated at $354,940. 1160 Stone View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Lindsey Perry and Barbara Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Perry | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $100,503 | $24,003 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $999 | $100,503 | $24,003 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $100,503 | $24,003 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $969 | $100,503 | $24,003 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $977 | $100,503 | $24,003 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $978 | $100,503 | $24,003 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $978 | $100,503 | $24,003 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $550 | $93,000 | $14,000 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $549 | $93,000 | $14,000 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $495 | $87,500 | $15,000 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $742 | $87,500 | $15,000 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $742 | $87,500 | $15,000 | $72,500 |
| 2013 | $719 | $87,500 | $15,000 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map