11600 Gamel Cemetery Rd Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11600 Gamel Cemetery Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $345,336, approximately $188 per square foot. 11600 Gamel Cemetery Rd is a home with nearby schools including Festus Intermediate School, Festus Elementary School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Morgan L and Johnson Rachael L
Bought by
Big 3 Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Andrew D and Johnson Joe A
Bought by
Johnson Joe A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Joe A
Bought by
Johnson Joe A and Johnson Andrew D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Hopkins Carl and Hopkins Florence
Bought by
Johnson Joe A and Johnson Tokey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big 3 Realty Llc | -- | True Title Company | |
| Johnson Joe A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Joe A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Joe A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Big 3 Realty Llc | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $46,400 | $3,100 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $42,900 | $3,100 | $39,800 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $42,900 | $3,100 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $42,900 | $3,100 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $42,900 | $3,100 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $38,400 | $2,700 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $38,400 | $2,700 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $38,400 | $2,700 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $38,400 | $2,700 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $35,400 | $2,900 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $35,400 | $2,900 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $34,900 | $2,900 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map