11600 Gowrie Ct Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $892,694 - $1,065,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11600 Gowrie Ct, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $972,424, approximately $592 per square foot. 11600 Gowrie Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beverly Farms Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Mcdonnell Artiss B
Bought by
Mcdonnell Artiss B and Young Kelly Mack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonnell Artiss B | -- | Premier Title | |
| Mcdonnell Artiss B | -- | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,755 | $788,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,755 | $707,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $627,100 | $378,400 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $6,763 | $627,100 | $378,400 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $627,100 | $378,400 | $248,700 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $634,300 | $378,400 | $255,900 |
| 2019 | $6,635 | $627,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,542 | $619,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,579 | $612,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $592,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,854 | $572,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,854 | $551,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map