11600 Guy Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $296,866
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11600 Guy Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $274,967, approximately $179 per square foot. 11600 Guy Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School and Bellevue Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Hedges Arthur P and Hedges Lola J
Bought by
Hedges Arthur P and Hedges Lola J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedges Arthur P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $141,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $116,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $116,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map