11600 Henderson Rd Clifton, VA 20124
Farrs Corner Neighborhood
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
2.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11600 Henderson Rd, Clifton, VA 20124. 11600 Henderson Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Fairfax Baptist Temple Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $9,812 | $858,040 | $420,000 | $438,040 |
| 2021 | $9,592 | $817,390 | $404,000 | $413,390 |
| 2020 | $9,453 | $798,700 | $405,000 | $393,700 |
| 2019 | $9,406 | $794,800 | $405,000 | $389,800 |
| 2018 | $8,876 | $771,810 | $397,000 | $374,810 |
| 2017 | $8,961 | $771,810 | $397,000 | $374,810 |
| 2016 | $8,941 | $771,810 | $397,000 | $374,810 |
| 2015 | $8,287 | $742,590 | $389,000 | $353,590 |
| 2014 | $8,269 | $742,590 | $389,000 | $353,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map