11600 Murron Dr Austin, TX 78754
Harris Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $451,000
About This Home
NEW NEW NEW HOUSE with fantastic sunset view facing Austin, TX with a downtown view! Spacious space with 3 Bedroom plus 2 Bathroom with new carpet, new refrigerator and wide open living area and storage space and a two car garage, the lawn has automatic water sprinkle system and you can just certain time/days to water the lawn. The best part is that everyone is still under warranty from the builder. Sits next to Onion Creek golf course and you can even walk to the golf course everyone. 10 minutes drive to HEB supermarket, 21 minutes to the only Formula One race track in the US - Circuit of the Americas, and 25 minutes drive to Tesla Gigafactory.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Lisa Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Adame Antonio T | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adame Antonio T | $177,142 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | Off Market | $2,390 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,390 | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | For Rent | $2,390 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | For Rent | $2,390 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,779 | $415,070 | $72,334 | $342,736 |
| 2023 | $5,886 | $374,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,923 | $340,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,625 | $309,091 | $35,000 | $280,195 |
| 2020 | $7,005 | $280,992 | $35,000 | $245,992 |
| 2018 | $7,054 | $278,064 | $35,000 | $244,663 |
| 2017 | $6,454 | $252,785 | $35,000 | $217,785 |
| 2016 | $5,926 | $232,099 | $35,000 | $199,086 |
| 2015 | $5,127 | $210,999 | $35,000 | $176,928 |
| 2014 | $5,127 | $191,817 | $35,000 | $156,817 |
Map
- 6717 Adair Dr
- 6525 Adair Dr
- 6228 Adair Dr
- 11609 Loweswater Ln
- 6305 Thirlmare Ct
- 11853 Gaelic Dr
- 6502 Bramber Ln
- 6017 Adair Dr
- 11422 Birchover Ln
- 11418 Birchover Ln
- 6613 Bramber Ln
- 11505 Kirkland Hill Path
- 11737 Rydalwater Ln
- 6700 Tulloch Way
- 6702 Carisbrooke Ln
- 11405 Barns Trail
- 5905 Adair Dr
- 6706 Carisbrooke Ln
- 11220 Kildoon Dr
- 11209 Kildoon Dr
- 11604 Murron Dr
- 11524 Murron Dr
- 11520 Murron Dr
- 11608 Murron Dr
- 11601 Gaelic Dr
- 11605 Gaelic Dr
- 11525 Gaelic Dr
- 11516 Murron Dr
- 11612 Murron Dr
- 11525 Murron Dr
- 11516 Murron Dr
- 11601 Murron Dr
- 11609 Gaelic Dr
- 11521 Gaelic Dr
- 11613 Gaelic Dr
- 11616 Murron Dr
- 11512 Murron Dr
- 11517 Murron Dr
- 11517 Gaelic Dr
- 11521 Murron Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.