11601 E 72nd St Raytown, MO 64133
Little Blue Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,945 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11601 E 72nd St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $419,736, approximately $172 per square foot. 11601 E 72nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Drace Bradley Kent and Drace Rebekah
Bought by
Drace Bradley and Drace Rebekah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,283
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Drace C Richard
Bought by
Drace C Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Drace C Richard and Drace Connie M
Bought by
Drace C Richard and Drace Connie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Drace C Richard and Drace Connie M
Bought by
Drace C Richard and Drace Connie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Drace C Richard and Drace Connie M
Bought by
Drace C Richard and Drace Connie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,650
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Richard Drace C and Richard Connie M
Bought by
Drace C Richard and Drace Connie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drace Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Drace C Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Drace C Richard | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Drace C Richard | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Drace C Richard | -- | Ctic | |
| Drace C Richard | -- | Ctic | |
| Drace C Richard | -- | Ati Title | |
| Drace C Richard | -- | Ati Title | |
| Drace C Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drace Bradley | $272,283 | |
| Closed | Drace C Richard | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Drace C Richard | $145,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $67,374 | $8,067 | $59,307 |
| 2024 | $5,742 | $64,085 | $5,947 | $58,138 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $64,085 | $8,100 | $55,985 |
| 2022 | $6,613 | $70,300 | $7,971 | $62,329 |
| 2021 | $6,636 | $70,300 | $7,971 | $62,329 |
| 2020 | $6,084 | $63,838 | $7,971 | $55,867 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $63,838 | $7,971 | $55,867 |
| 2018 | $933,728 | $46,303 | $4,110 | $42,193 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $46,303 | $4,110 | $42,193 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $41,097 | $5,871 | $35,226 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $39,900 | $5,700 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map