11601 E Confederate Dr Glen Saint Mary, FL 32040
Sanderson-Glen Saint Mary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,643 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11601 E Confederate Dr, Glen Saint Mary, FL 32040 and is currently estimated at $183,911, approximately $239 per square foot. 11601 E Confederate Dr is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Keller Intermediate School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Davis Tammy A
Bought by
Davis Tammy A and Davis Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Norma J
Bought by
Davis Tammy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,275
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Devine Hugh N
Bought by
Devine Hugh N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Tammy A | -- | -- | |
| Davis Tammy A | $35,000 | Baker Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Devine Hugh N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Tammy A | $37,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $115,734 | $24,862 | $90,872 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $105,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $95,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $87,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $79,324 | $19,125 | $60,199 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $75,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $69,739 | $17,595 | $52,144 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $67,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $63,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $61,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $58,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $57,331 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map