11601 Elkin St Unit 2 Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11601 Elkin St Unit 2, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $236,871, approximately $205 per square foot. 11601 Elkin St Unit 2 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Prentice Cheryl A and Lusher Carlos P
Bought by
Prentice Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,516
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Prentice Scott L
Bought by
Prentice Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prentice Cheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Prentice Cheryl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prentice Cheryl A | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $208,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $205,000 | $61,500 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $190,000 | $57,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $183,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $176,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $170,000 | $51,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $623 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $623 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map