11601 Sandy View Ct Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $530,504
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11601 Sandy View Ct, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $456,626, approximately $186 per square foot. 11601 Sandy View Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Rhemrev Ninita and Rhemrev Hans
Bought by
Sandy View Ct Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,300
Outstanding Balance
$285,766
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Baybrook Homes Inc
Bought by
Rhemrev Hans and Rhemrev Ninita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy View Ct Llc | $409,000 | All Property Title | |
| Rhemrev Hans | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History