Estimated Value: $561,000 - $642,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11601 Waesche Dr, Bowie, MD 20721 and is currently estimated at $597,802, approximately $242 per square foot. 11601 Waesche Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Kingsford Elementary School, Ernest Everett Just Middle, and Charles Herbert Flowers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1992
Sold by
Federal National
Bought by
Dyer Andrew L and Dyer Evangeline P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Andrew L | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,818 | $489,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,818 | $457,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $425,600 | $101,200 | $324,400 |
| 2022 | $5,277 | $395,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $365,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,817 | $335,700 | $80,600 | $255,100 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $332,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,655 | $330,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $327,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $302,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $277,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,612 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map