11602 Coppermine Rd Union Bridge, MD 21791
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $1,558,454
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11602 Coppermine Rd, Union Bridge, MD 21791 and is currently estimated at $1,148,614, approximately $683 per square foot. 11602 Coppermine Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including New Midway/Woodsboro Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Beard Michael R and Fogle Nancy Mae
Bought by
Inskeep John F and Inskeep Jesse Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$509,003
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,611
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inskeep John F | $875,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inskeep John F | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $317,000 | $138,200 | $178,800 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $290,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $264,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $238,900 | $120,200 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $238,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $237,700 | $120,200 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $235,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $227,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $225,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map