11602 Elkin St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $596,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11602 Elkin St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $569,153, approximately $461 per square foot. 11602 Elkin St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Bazuzi Joseph I and Bazuzi J S
Bought by
Joseph Noel T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Noel T | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $453,700 | $191,900 | $261,800 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $432,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $411,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $389,900 | $191,900 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $385,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $381,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $378,000 | $191,900 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $370,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $362,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $354,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $354,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,584 | $354,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map