11602 Sundown Trail Austin, TX 78739
Shady Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,252 - $800,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11602 Sundown Trail, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $699,563, approximately $307 per square foot. 11602 Sundown Trail is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baranoff Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Blackwood James Len
Bought by
Blackwood Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwood Carolyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blackwood Carolyn J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $645,522 | $272,622 | $372,900 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $536,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,858 | $487,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,721 | $444,840 | $125,000 | $332,327 |
| 2020 | $7,286 | $404,400 | $125,000 | $279,400 |
| 2018 | $6,785 | $363,000 | $125,000 | $238,000 |
| 2017 | $6,485 | $343,424 | $100,000 | $245,830 |
| 2016 | $5,895 | $312,204 | $80,000 | $242,972 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $283,822 | $80,000 | $203,822 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $280,817 | $80,000 | $200,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map