11602 Yeats Dr Catlett, VA 20119
Estimated Value: $607,577 - $950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11602 Yeats Dr, Catlett, VA 20119 and is currently estimated at $808,144, approximately $425 per square foot. 11602 Yeats Dr is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including H.M. Pearson Elementary School, Cedar Lee Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2020
Sold by
Bohall Roderick A and Bohall Johanna G
Bought by
Bohall Roderick A and Bohall Johanna G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Bohall Roderick A and Bohall Johanna G
Bought by
Bohall Roderick A and Bohall Johanna G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Intihar Andrew
Bought by
Bohall Roderick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,151
Outstanding Balance
$271,134
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,010
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohall Roderick A | -- | None Available | |
| Bohall Roderick A | -- | None Available | |
| Bohall Roderick A | $449,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohall Roderick A | $409,151 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $484,300 | $191,400 | $292,900 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $484,300 | $191,400 | $292,900 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $484,300 | $191,400 | $292,900 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $484,300 | $191,400 | $292,900 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $412,000 | $181,400 | $230,600 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $412,000 | $181,400 | $230,600 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $413,800 | $181,400 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $4,060 | $412,100 | $181,400 | $230,700 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $332,200 | $148,600 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $332,200 | $148,600 | $183,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,200 | $148,600 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map