$308,000

11603 Travis St Jonestown, TX 78645

Estimated payment $2,234/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,024 Sq Ft
$301 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Home fronts a creek
  • Panoramic View
  • Deck
  • C. C. Mason Elementary School (Col. Charles Clayborn) Rated A-
  • Mature Trees
  • Terrace

About This Home

Located atop a cliff overlooking Big Sandy Creek, this adorable A-Frame home is the PERFECT weekend getaway, or your home away from all the hustle and bustle of the suburbs. And yet, you're just minutes away from Cedar Park and all that it has to offer! The home features 3 bedrooms, and 2 full baths, carport, and additional outbuildings. Fresh paint and make ready has made this home ready to move into...don't do a thing and instantly feel at home. Being that the property consists of 2 legal lots, you could even build a second home! The home itself is amazing, however once you step out onto the multi-level decks surrounding the home....you will find the real appeal of this amazing property. Views for MILES invite you to spend your time outdoors, enjoying nature and watching the sunset. The home is located conveniently off of 1431, so it's mere minutes to get to Cedar Park, where you will find more shopping, medical and business than you could ever need. Cedar Park Schools. The Buyer will receive 1% Lender Credit (based off of the loan amount) when obtaining financing through Randy Atkinson at Synergy One Lending....ask agent for details!

Listing Agent

Kerry Redding

Allure Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 518-0008 License #0549553 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,091

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 15,337 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x125

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01935507030000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,091

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Directions: From 183(A), West on 1431, Left on Main St, Left on Travis St, Home is on Left.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure, Seller Provided Survey Available
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1024
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 518-0008
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 7090.70
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 20.08
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 300.78
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 20.08
  • List Price By Living Area: 300.78
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Interior Steps, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Creek/Stream, Hill Country, Panoramic, Trees/Woods
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Laundry Location: In Hall,Inside,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Exterior Steps, Lighting
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: See Remarks, Deck, Side Porch, Terrace, Wrap Around
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Water Body Name: Big Sandy Creek
  • Waterfront Features: See Remarks, Creek, Dry/Seasonal
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Public Maintained Road, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Many Trees, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Views
  • Lot Size: 120x125
  • Parcel Number: 01935507030000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3521
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15337.48
  • Subdivision Name: Jonestown Hills

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7090.7
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1024
  • Tax Rate: 2.28220000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,091 $310,691 $151,594 $159,097
2023 $8,194 $374,589 $144,500 $230,089
2022 $7,475 $313,074 $96,000 $217,074
2021 $5,390 $204,975 $48,000 $156,975
2020 $4,857 $174,537 $36,000 $138,537
2018 $4,784 $167,697 $36,000 $131,697
2017 $4,012 $144,631 $18,000 $126,631
2016 $3,753 $135,299 $12,000 $130,570
2015 $2,767 $122,999 $12,000 $123,909
2014 $2,767 $111,817 $12,000 $99,817
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $308,000 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Rented $1,855 0.0% --
03/22/2024 03/22/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2024 03/12/24 For Rent $1,855 0.0% --
06/13/2012 06/13/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/10/2012 05/10/12 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2012 04/15/12 For Sale $139,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,031 VA
Previous Owner $99,693 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1892443

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 186857

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.