11604 Jerome Ave White Marsh, MD 21162
Estimated Value: $834,397 - $869,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,206
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11604 Jerome Ave, White Marsh, MD 21162 and is currently estimated at $845,099, approximately $136 per square foot. 11604 Jerome Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chapel Hill Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Murray Robert A
Bought by
Moxey Gregory Joseph and Moxey Lois Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1985
Sold by
Thomas Frank M
Bought by
Murray Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moxey Gregory Joseph | $63,000 | -- | |
| Murray Robert A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,817 | $610,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,817 | $600,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $590,100 | $120,100 | $470,000 |
| 2022 | $7,339 | $550,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,009 | $510,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,009 | $470,600 | $120,100 | $350,500 |
| 2019 | $6,644 | $461,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,347 | $452,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,047 | $443,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,857 | $410,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,857 | $377,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,857 | $344,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map