11605 Jester Way Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $461,526
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11605 Jester Way, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $450,382, approximately $395 per square foot. 11605 Jester Way is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Williams Ronald W and Williams Nancy L
Bought by
Cappetta Nicholas and Nolan June
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,533
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Williams Ronald W and Williams Nancy L
Bought by
Cappetta Nicholas and Nolan June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,533
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Ellis David E and Ellis Sharon K
Bought by
Williams Ronald W and Williams Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Sold by
D'appolito Alan Edward
Bought by
Ellis David E and Ellis Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,300
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappetta Nicholas | $370,000 | -- | |
| Cappetta Nicholas | $370,000 | -- | |
| Williams Ronald W | $160,000 | -- | |
| Ellis David E | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cappetta Nicholas | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Cappetta Nicholas | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis David E | $126,300 | |
| Closed | Williams Ronald W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $319,700 | $156,000 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $306,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $292,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $278,800 | $156,000 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $274,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $265,600 | $156,000 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $261,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $257,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map