11605 Partridge Dr Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11605 Partridge Dr, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $378,904, approximately $195 per square foot. 11605 Partridge Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Mjc Land Investments Llc
Bought by
Sharif Saima and Zia Zaheer Ahmed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,839
Outstanding Balance
$373,512
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharif Saima | $386,432 | Ata National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharif Saima | $374,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |