11606 Indigo Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Estimated Value: $400,664 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,552
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11606 Indigo Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 and is currently estimated at $444,666, approximately $80 per square foot. 11606 Indigo Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lafayette Meadow School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Rumschlag Donald R and Rumschlag Marsha M
Bought by
Rumschlag Donald R and Rumschlag Marsha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Rumschlag Donald R and Rumschlag Marsha M
Bought by
Rumschlag Donald R and Rumschlag Marsha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumschlag Donald R | -- | None Available | |
| Rumschlag Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $379,500 | $70,900 | $308,600 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $348,700 | $70,900 | $277,800 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $363,900 | $45,000 | $318,900 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $342,100 | $45,000 | $297,100 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $281,200 | $45,000 | $236,200 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $276,300 | $45,000 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $240,000 | $45,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $240,000 | $45,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $236,200 | $45,000 | $191,200 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $234,200 | $45,000 | $189,200 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $226,500 | $45,000 | $181,500 |
| 2013 | $2,391 | $224,700 | $45,000 | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map