11607 80th Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $354,916 - $446,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11607 80th Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $412,979, approximately $322 per square foot. 11607 80th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Strebler Carolyn E and Strebler Kenneth D
Bought by
Strebler Carolyn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Cohen Irene
Bought by
Strebler Kenneth D and Strebler Carolyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,250
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strebler Carolyn E | -- | Attorney | |
| Strebler Kenneth D | $85,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strebler Kenneth D | $82,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|