$292,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

11607 Stormes Dr Parma, OH 44130

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,322 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$126 Per Sq Ft

8% Above List Price

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • Deck
  • Mud Room
  • 0.35 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

Solid Brick Ranch in a wonderful location ! Deep lot with mature trees * Living Room with a large bay window * Spacious Eat in Kitchen with neutral countertops and plenty of cabinetry and appliances that remain * Vaulted Family Room with lovely beamed ceilings with a fan * Beautiful hardwood floors in the 3 nice sized Bedrooms * Master Bedroom has double closets and access to the Full Bath in the hallway * Basement has a WBFP in the Recreation Room, glass block windows and a Kitchen/Laundry area with all appliances ! Also in the Basement is a nice sized Full Bathroom with double sinks, a tub/shower as well as a mudroom area with a door to the backyard ! New HWT * Roof about 15 yrs. old * Spacious deck off the Family Room * Extra large 2 car garage with an attic and a sink and a covered area on the side * Shed * Amazing backyard for entertaining or watching wildlife ! Quiet dead end street * This one owner home has been well taken care of !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bruce Trammell

Keller Williams Elevate Brokerage Email: bruce@thebrucetrammellgroup.com, 440-888-6800 License #210981 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Keller Williams Elevate

Co-Listed By

Julie Dangerfield

Keller Williams Elevate Brokerage Email: bruce@thebrucetrammellgroup.com, 440-888-6800 License #2008001297

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Seifert

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2016005099

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,974

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 15,059 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Running Water Available in Garage
  • Drive Through

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Home Owners Association
  • King Packer Sub 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 457-21-111

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,974

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Attribution Contact: bruce@thebrucetrammellgroup.com, 440-888-6800
  • ResoLotFeatures: Dead End
  • Reso View: Trees/Woods
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-572-1200
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: King Packer Sub 2
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1161.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1161.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.3457
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Drive Through, Detached, Garage, Water Available

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Parma CSD - 1824

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 457-21-111
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3974.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$269,500
Sold Price
$292,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,500
8.35%
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-57.74%
Original Mortgage
$286,711
Outstanding Balance
$286,711
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$18,807

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1978
Sold by
Weber Dale A and Judy Ann
Bought by
Weber Dale A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Weber Dale A and Judy Ann

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $292,000 Ohio Title
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $286,711 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $292,000 +8.3% $126 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $269,500 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,733 $74,725 $15,155 $59,570
2024 $3,974 $74,725 $15,155 $59,570
2023 $3,480 $58,000 $12,320 $45,680
2022 $3,474 $58,000 $12,320 $45,680
2021 $3,574 $58,000 $12,320 $45,680
2020 $3,288 $48,760 $10,360 $38,400
2019 $3,144 $139,300 $29,600 $109,700
2018 $3,008 $48,760 $10,360 $38,400
2017 $3,007 $44,170 $9,030 $35,140
2016 $2,988 $44,170 $9,030 $35,140
2015 $2,842 $44,170 $9,030 $35,140
2014 $2,842 $44,170 $9,030 $35,140

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5187911

MLS Now

APN: 457-21-111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.