11608 Heron Dr MacHipongo, VA 23405
Machipongo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11608 Heron Dr, MacHipongo, VA 23405 and is currently estimated at $450,359, approximately $305 per square foot. 11608 Heron Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Northampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Parsons Homes Inc
Bought by
Parsons Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,191
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$365,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Ronald L | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $405,400 | $165,200 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $405,400 | $165,200 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $293,500 | $159,200 | $134,300 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $293,500 | $159,200 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $308,300 | $175,000 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $308,300 | $175,000 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $309,700 | $175,000 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $309,700 | $175,000 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $309,700 | $175,000 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $322,600 | $188,000 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $322,600 | $188,000 | $134,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $622,000 | $458,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map