11609 Deer Forest Rd Reston, VA 20194
North Reston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,505 - $1,219,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11609 Deer Forest Rd, Reston, VA 20194 and is currently estimated at $1,163,626, approximately $458 per square foot. 11609 Deer Forest Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Wendell William Gerrie
Bought by
William Gerrie Wendell Revocable Trust and Wendell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2020
Sold by
Wendell William Gerrie
Bought by
Wendell William Gerrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Wendell William Gerrie and Wendell William G
Bought by
Gerrie Wendell William and Revocab William Gerrie Wendell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Wendell William G and Wendell Katherine M
Bought by
Wendell William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Lee Terrence C
Bought by
Wendell William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Ferguson J B
Bought by
Lee Terrence C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,200
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Gerrie Wendell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wendell William Gerrie | -- | Solidifi | |
| Gerrie Wendell William | -- | None Available | |
| Wendell William G | -- | None Available | |
| Wendell William G | $507,500 | -- | |
| Lee Terrence C | $341,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wendell William Gerrie | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wendell William G | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Terrence C | $273,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,228 | $967,970 | $346,000 | $621,970 |
| 2024 | $11,228 | $931,360 | $336,000 | $595,360 |
| 2023 | $10,584 | $900,360 | $336,000 | $564,360 |
| 2022 | $9,494 | $797,520 | $311,000 | $486,520 |
| 2021 | $9,016 | $738,740 | $282,000 | $456,740 |
| 2020 | $8,875 | $721,230 | $276,000 | $445,230 |
| 2019 | $9,077 | $737,640 | $276,000 | $461,640 |
| 2018 | $8,430 | $733,070 | $276,000 | $457,070 |
| 2017 | $8,623 | $713,800 | $276,000 | $437,800 |
| 2016 | $8,713 | $722,730 | $276,000 | $446,730 |
| 2015 | $8,405 | $722,730 | $276,000 | $446,730 |
| 2014 | $8,387 | $722,730 | $276,000 | $446,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map