Estimated Value: $233,000 - $249,546
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11609 E Britton Rd, Jones, OK 73049 and is currently estimated at $241,637, approximately $132 per square foot. 11609 E Britton Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Williams Jerome and Williams Dora M
Bought by
Williams Timothy Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Timothy Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $17,024 | $4,121 | $12,903 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $15,442 | $4,282 | $11,160 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $14,707 | $4,661 | $10,046 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $14,007 | $5,061 | $8,946 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $13,340 | $5,215 | $8,125 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $12,705 | $5,246 | $7,459 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $12,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $12,326 | $3,585 | $8,741 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $11,740 | $3,616 | $8,124 |
| 2015 | $937 | $8,473 | $2,271 | $6,202 |
| 2014 | $906 | $8,070 | $2,367 | $5,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map