11609 Foxclove Rd Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $752,687 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11609 Foxclove Rd, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $790,172, approximately $658 per square foot. 11609 Foxclove Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunters Woods Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Becker Bruce
Bought by
Andrews Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$119,776
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$670,396
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Donna | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Donna | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,255 | $690,930 | $349,000 | $341,930 |
| 2024 | $8,255 | $684,810 | $349,000 | $335,810 |
| 2023 | $7,937 | $675,220 | $349,000 | $326,220 |
| 2022 | $7,663 | $643,690 | $333,000 | $310,690 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $605,890 | $311,000 | $294,890 |
| 2020 | $7,133 | $579,650 | $294,000 | $285,650 |
| 2019 | $6,767 | $549,960 | $283,000 | $266,960 |
| 2018 | $5,922 | $514,960 | $248,000 | $266,960 |
| 2017 | $6,221 | $514,960 | $248,000 | $266,960 |
| 2016 | $6,208 | $514,960 | $248,000 | $266,960 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $489,850 | $238,000 | $251,850 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $470,160 | $228,000 | $242,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map