11609 Maple Ave Hebron, IL 60034
Hebron-Aldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,726 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11609 Maple Ave, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $233,932. 11609 Maple Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Feitshans Roger N
Bought by
Roger N Feitshans Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Peterson Terry L and Peterson Judith A
Bought by
Peterson Terry L and Peterson Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Feitshans Roger N and Feitshans Roger M
Bought by
Feitshans Roger N and Feitshans Deanna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Feitshans Roger N and Feitshans Roger M
Bought by
Feitshans Roger N and Feitshans Deanna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger N Feitshans Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peterson Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Feitshans Roger N | -- | -- | |
| Feitshans Roger N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,581 | $45,325 | $7,037 | $38,288 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $40,142 | $6,232 | $33,910 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $36,311 | $5,637 | $30,674 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $33,163 | $5,148 | $28,015 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $29,869 | $4,637 | $25,232 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $29,448 | $4,572 | $24,876 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $27,035 | $4,450 | $22,585 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $27,652 | $4,552 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $26,599 | $4,379 | $22,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,630 | $4,055 | $20,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map