1161 Caroline Ave Mobile, AL 36604
Georgia Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,732 - $503,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,816
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 Caroline Ave, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $350,933, approximately $72 per square foot. 1161 Caroline Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Pfeiffer C Bruce
Bought by
Bettis Synvia R and Bettis Morris W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettis Synvia R | $175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,400 | $8,400 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,520 | $8,640 | $13,880 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $21,620 | $7,800 | $13,820 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $21,020 | $7,200 | $13,820 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $19,820 | $6,000 | $13,820 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $20,380 | $6,300 | $14,080 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $19,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,860 | $29,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map