1161 Cohen Dr Hemingway, SC 29554
Estimated Value: $75,471 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 Cohen Dr, Hemingway, SC 29554 and is currently estimated at $140,824, approximately $160 per square foot. 1161 Cohen Dr is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Carvers Bay Middle School, and Carvers Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Goss Delecine and Sumpter Charles
Bought by
Wilson Darlene G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Sumpter Jr Charles G
Bought by
Verner Idella G and Verner Anthony O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Walker Michelle B and Bradley Jacqueline B
Bought by
Goss Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Sumpter Charles and Goss Horace
Bought by
Goss Delecina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Darlene G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Verner Idella G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goss Annette | -- | None Available | |
| Goss Delecina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $2,795 | $778 | $2,017 |
| 2024 | $849 | $2,400 | $800 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $777 | $2,430 | $830 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $3,614 | $692 | $2,922 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $3,614 | $692 | $2,922 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $3,036 | $596 | $2,440 |
| 2019 | $487 | $2,108 | $596 | $1,512 |
| 2018 | $497 | $21,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $327 | $21,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $323 | $2,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $443 | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map