1161 Jackson St Macon, GA 31201
Bealls Hill Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $224,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 Jackson St, Macon, GA 31201 and is currently estimated at $149,347, approximately $108 per square foot. 1161 Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Ingram-Pye Elementary School, Central High School, and St. Joseph's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Henry Ford John
Bought by
Ford John Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1958
Sold by
Goldie Lewis and Goldie Ford
Bought by
Ford John Henry - Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford John Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ford John Henry - Martha | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $24,434 | $3,200 | $21,234 |
| 2024 | $253 | $24,434 | $3,200 | $21,234 |
| 2023 | $298 | $24,434 | $3,200 | $21,234 |
| 2022 | $389 | $25,137 | $3,272 | $21,865 |
| 2021 | $410 | $24,643 | $3,076 | $21,567 |
| 2020 | $200 | $19,009 | $1,608 | $17,401 |
| 2019 | $123 | $17,014 | $1,398 | $15,616 |
| 2018 | $780 | $17,014 | $1,398 | $15,616 |
| 2017 | $375 | $17,014 | $1,398 | $15,616 |
| 2016 | $346 | $17,014 | $1,398 | $15,616 |
| 2015 | $520 | $17,606 | $1,398 | $16,208 |
| 2014 | $216 | $17,606 | $1,398 | $16,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map