1161 Pierce Rd Quincy, MI 49082
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 Pierce Rd, Quincy, MI 49082 and is currently estimated at $178,012, approximately $206 per square foot. 1161 Pierce Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Quincy Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Brooke-Hutchins Jennifer
Bought by
Hutchins Corey R and Hutchins Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
May Marion M and Sue Ellen
Bought by
Foster Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Corey R | -- | -- | |
| Foster Jennifer | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $354 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $885 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $863 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $863 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $875 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $844 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |