1161 Thrushwood Dr Logan, UT 84321
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,426 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 Thrushwood Dr, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $481,357, approximately $343 per square foot. 1161 Thrushwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wilson School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Wood Joyce Ann M and Wood Rulon Kent
Bought by
Wood Rulon Kent and Wood Joyce Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Wood Joyce Ann M and Matley Fred S
Bought by
Wood Joyce Ann M and Wood Rulon Kent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Rulon Kent | -- | -- | |
| Wood Joyce Ann M | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $262,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $218 | $260,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $224,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $193 | $331,680 | $75,000 | $256,680 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $288,900 | $75,000 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $270,728 | $75,000 | $195,728 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $240,872 | $75,000 | $165,872 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $111,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $111,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $111,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $100,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,465 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map