1161 Willow Ln Annapolis, MD 21409
Pendennis Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $935,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 Willow Ln, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $787,220, approximately $362 per square foot. 1161 Willow Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Cape St. Claire Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1985
Bought by
Larson Christopher L and Larson Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
12.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Christopher L | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larson Christopher L | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $595,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $559,100 | $332,300 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $541,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $523,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $494,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $483,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $472,700 | $259,300 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $463,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $453,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $444,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $444,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map