11610 36th St E Edgewood, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $798,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11610 36th St E, Edgewood, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $647,336, approximately $286 per square foot. 11610 36th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Mt. View Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
The Porreca Family Living Trust
Bought by
Macgilvary James B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,428
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$645,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Porreca Thomas J
Bought by
Porreca Thomas J and Porreca Jacky L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macgilvary James B | $200,000 | Ticor Title Of Wa Inc | |
| Porreca Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macgilvary James B | $40,000 | |
| Open | Macgilvary James B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $487,100 | $293,400 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $490,300 | $248,000 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $469,700 | $248,000 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $476,100 | $254,300 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $374,800 | $175,800 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $345,500 | $154,000 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $324,000 | $136,400 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $287,100 | $109,500 | $177,600 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $227,300 | $91,100 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $213,200 | $83,400 | $129,800 |
| 2013 | $2,829 | $190,600 | $73,500 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map