11610 Peelman Dr Lennon, MI 48449
Estimated Value: $160,569 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11610 Peelman Dr, Lennon, MI 48449 and is currently estimated at $180,892, approximately $173 per square foot. 11610 Peelman Dr is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Bertha Neal Elementary School, Robert Kerr School, and Durand Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Herriman Jack J
Bought by
Herriman Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Herriman Jack
Bought by
Herriman Jack and Music Sherry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Diedrich Edward S and Diedrich Kathryne A
Bought by
Bretzlaff Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herriman Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Herriman Jack | -- | -- | |
| Bretzlaff Daniel | $123,000 | First American Title |