11610 W 76th Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Oak Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,045 - $988,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11610 W 76th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $884,011, approximately $410 per square foot. 11610 W 76th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Gill Robin J and Gill Donna L
Bought by
Luciano Charles J and Luciano Cheri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,298
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$787,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Gill Rae M and Gill Robin J
Bought by
Gill Robin J and Gill Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Tucker John L and Tucker Syrena M
Bought by
Gill Rae M and Gill Robin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Charles J | $335,000 | Colorado National Title | |
| Gill Robin J | -- | -- | |
| Gill Rae M | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luciano Charles J | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Robin J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Rae M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,924 | $53,997 | $19,799 | $34,198 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $51,318 | $18,579 | $32,739 |
| 2023 | $4,978 | $51,318 | $18,579 | $32,739 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $40,766 | $12,433 | $28,333 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $41,940 | $12,791 | $29,149 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $37,422 | $11,213 | $26,209 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $37,422 | $11,213 | $26,209 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $35,080 | $8,498 | $26,582 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $35,080 | $8,498 | $26,582 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $37,000 | $7,978 | $29,022 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $37,000 | $7,978 | $29,022 |
| 2014 | $3,044 | $30,068 | $8,425 | $21,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map