11611 Appleton Rd Croton, OH 43013
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11611 Appleton Rd, Croton, OH 43013 and is currently estimated at $353,031, approximately $183 per square foot. 11611 Appleton Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Northridge Primary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Looker Thomas
Bought by
Looker Thomas and Looker Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Looker Thomas | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $93,350 | $19,880 | $73,470 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $93,350 | $19,880 | $73,470 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $93,350 | $19,880 | $73,470 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $81,420 | $14,530 | $66,890 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $81,420 | $14,530 | $66,890 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $81,420 | $14,530 | $66,890 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $63,560 | $12,110 | $51,450 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map