11612 54th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $981,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,037
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11612 54th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $925,783, approximately $304 per square foot. 11612 54th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2021
Sold by
Gill Partap S and Kaur Gurmail
Bought by
Gill Gurmit Singh and Gill Rajwinder Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,567
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$883,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Ce Land Llc
Bought by
Gill Partap S and Kaur Gurmail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,810
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$814,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Gurmit Singh | -- | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Gill Partap S | $290,617 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Gurmit Singh | $100,000 | |
| Open | Gill Partap S | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,784 | $854,800 | $507,300 | $347,500 |
| 2025 | $7,077 | $791,700 | $475,300 | $316,400 |
| 2024 | $7,077 | $724,000 | $431,700 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | $7,746 | $861,500 | $470,500 | $391,000 |
| 2022 | $6,888 | $619,000 | $287,100 | $331,900 |
| 2020 | $5,941 | $484,800 | $228,000 | $256,800 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $453,300 | $198,900 | $254,400 |
| 2018 | $6,171 | $416,500 | $187,000 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $5,319 | $364,500 | $150,000 | $214,500 |
| 2016 | $5,007 | $336,500 | $131,000 | $205,500 |
| 2015 | $4,927 | $318,500 | $121,000 | $197,500 |
| 2013 | $4,052 | $250,900 | $95,000 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map