$367,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
Last list price

11612 Caithness Way Manor, TX 78653

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,217 Sq Ft
4,966 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$166 Per Sq Ft

65 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious and well-maintained two-story home in the desirable Bellingham Meadows community. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an open and functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living.
The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring generous counter space, modern finishes, and a built-in sideboard perfect for additional storage and entertaining. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, highlighted by durable wood-look tile flooring and abundant natural light throughout.
Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile loft space ideal for a home office, media room, or play area, along with four well-sized bedrooms. The primary suite includes dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a spacious closet.
Enjoy a covered back patio and fully usable backyard — ready for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or play.
Refrigerator, washer, and dryer will convey with the sale.
Located approximately 20 minutes from Downtown Austin and 15 minutes from the Mueller area, with easy access to SH 130 and US 290. Close to major employers including Samsung, GM, and Dell. Community amenities include a swimming pool, walking trails, and neighborhood parks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Viktoriia Jones

Christie's Int'l Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 270-8586 License #0671689 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Christie's Int'l Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Alberto Morejon

Olvera Bolton Properties License #0834445

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,966 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Few Trees
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,217 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02374805110000

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4,966 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: From Parmer turn to Bellingham Meadow, turn left to Aus Texas Acreage, turn left to Vidrine Street, turn right on Caithness.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2217
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 270-8586
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 8100.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 74.51
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 166.89
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.94
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 73.90
  • List Price By Living Area: 165.54
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.93
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Hill Country, Pasture, Rural
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
  • Property Condition: Resale, Excellent
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Location: Inside

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 532

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Pet Amenities, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Decker
  • High School: Manor
  • Middle/Junior School: Manor (Manor ISD)
  • Junior High Dist: Manor ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Few Trees
  • Parcel Number: 02374805110000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.114
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4965.84
  • Subdivision Name: bellingham Meadow

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: Q
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Rate: 2.56600000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Viktoriia Jones
Bought by
Vvj Investment Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Wlh Communities-Texas Llc
Bought by
Jones Viktoriia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,731
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Vacek Kiecke & Colmenero Llp
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $174,731 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $367,000 -0.8% $166 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $370,000 -1.3% $167 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $375,000 -5.1% $169 / Sq Ft
12/21/2025 12/21/25 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Rented $2,350 -2.1% --
06/11/2024 06/11/24 Price Changed $2,400 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/03/2024 06/03/24 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 For Rent $2,450 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,495 $385,656 $73,072 $312,584
2023 $8,598 $457,352 $70,000 $387,352
2022 $11,605 $497,990 $70,000 $427,990
2021 $1,548 $62,741 $35,000 $27,741
2020 $218 $8,750 $8,750 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5167120

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 908601

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.