11612 College View Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,987 - $553,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11612 College View Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $514,997, approximately $502 per square foot. 11612 College View Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Moriarty John J
Bought by
Masheter Frederick J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
J F and C Masheter M
Bought by
Masheter Masheter F and Masheter P Masheter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masheter Frederick J | -- | -- | |
| Masheter Masheter F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,192 | $415,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $393,400 | $219,500 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $377,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $361,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $344,900 | $218,100 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $337,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $330,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $323,800 | $218,100 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $323,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $323,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $339,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $339,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map