11612 Laurel Bowie Rd Laurel, MD 20708
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $901,402
Studio
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11612 Laurel Bowie Rd, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $565,467, approximately $450 per square foot. 11612 Laurel Bowie Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Montpelier Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Baldwin Dennis R and Baldwin Theresa S
Bought by
Baldwin Mildred O and Baldwin Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Mildred O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $286,800 | $110,900 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $272,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $257,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $243,000 | $110,900 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $231,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $226,200 | $110,900 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map