11613 Highview Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $632,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11613 Highview Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $614,161, approximately $425 per square foot. 11613 Highview Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Cordero Cleider P
Bought by
Sorto Rosa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,467
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$568,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Cordero Cleider P
Bought by
Sorto Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,467
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$568,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Widdows James W
Bought by
Cordero Cleider P and Cordero Anna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorto Rosa E | $380,000 | -- | |
| Sorto Rosa E | $380,000 | -- | |
| Cordero Cleider P | $185,000 | -- | |
| Cordero Cleider P | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorto Rosa E | $76,000 | |
| Open | Sorto Rosa E | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Sorto Rosa E | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Sorto Rosa E | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,402 | $533,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,402 | $492,600 | $185,700 | $306,900 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $483,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $473,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $463,900 | $170,700 | $293,200 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $431,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $399,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $367,700 | $155,700 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $349,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $331,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $312,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $312,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map