11613 Pippin Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Pleasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11613 Pippin Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $227,939, approximately $153 per square foot. 11613 Pippin Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Barger James R
Bought by
Lemuel Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,826
Interest Rate
12.74%
Estimated Equity
$190,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemuel Mario | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemuel Mario | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $60,299 | $9,776 | $50,523 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $60,299 | $9,776 | $50,523 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $60,299 | $9,776 | $50,523 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $43,372 | $8,036 | $35,336 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $43,372 | $8,036 | $35,336 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $43,372 | $8,036 | $35,336 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $34,979 | $6,482 | $28,497 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $34,979 | $6,482 | $28,497 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $34,979 | $6,482 | $28,497 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $34,136 | $8,078 | $26,058 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $34,136 | $8,078 | $26,058 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $34,136 | $8,078 | $26,058 |
| 2013 | $2,111 | $35,932 | $8,502 | $27,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map