11614 Headlands Trail Unit 21 Spencerville, IN 46788
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,029
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11614 Headlands Trail Unit 21, Spencerville, IN 46788 and is currently estimated at $829,000, approximately $273 per square foot. 11614 Headlands Trail Unit 21 is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Leo Elementary School, Cedarville Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Amoruso Frank J and Amoruso Maria
Bought by
Ponce Christopher M and Ponce Hannah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$706,245
Outstanding Balance
$692,871
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Quality Crafted Homes Inc
Bought by
Amoruso Frank J and Amoruso Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$621,765
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Amw Properties Llc
Bought by
Honeysuckle Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Stauffer Development Llc
Bought by
Tower Bank & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Christopher M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Amoruso Frank J | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Quality Crafted Homes Inc | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Honeysuckle Development Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Tower Bank & Trust Company | $2,100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Christopher M | $706,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Amoruso Frank J | $621,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,522 | $714,900 | $95,600 | $619,300 |
| 2024 | $5,131 | $687,800 | $95,600 | $592,200 |
| 2023 | $5,131 | $611,500 | $95,600 | $515,900 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $282,300 | $95,600 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $41 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $42 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $38 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $40 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $41 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $41 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $42 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map