11614 Middleham Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $374,499 - $448,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11614 Middleham Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $418,375, approximately $265 per square foot. 11614 Middleham Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1992
Sold by
Coats Holloway
Bought by
Grayson Harrison W and Grayson Sheila F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson Harrison W | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $315,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $298,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $282,300 | $102,800 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $269,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $256,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $243,400 | $100,000 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $243,400 | $100,000 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $243,400 | $100,000 | $143,400 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $224,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $203,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $181,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map