Estimated Value: $465,437 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11615 Mistletoe St, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $478,359, approximately $334 per square foot. 11615 Mistletoe St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Lemmon Valley Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Easterly Frederick R
Bought by
Easterly Frederick R and Fred & Jeanetta Easterly Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Easterly John H and Easterly John R
Bought by
Easterly Fred R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easterly Frederick R | -- | None Available | |
| Easterly Fred R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $76,721 | $41,650 | $35,071 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $62,987 | $35,105 | $27,882 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $61,826 | $33,075 | $28,751 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $54,153 | $29,750 | $24,403 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $44,670 | $19,880 | $24,790 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $42,118 | $19,005 | $23,113 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $41,850 | $19,005 | $22,845 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $36,304 | $13,545 | $22,759 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $36,074 | $12,880 | $23,194 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $33,849 | $9,800 | $24,049 |
| 2015 | $252 | $33,583 | $8,995 | $24,588 |
| 2014 | $946 | $30,148 | $7,140 | $23,008 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,355 | $5,285 | $23,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map