11615 Vicolo Loop Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11615 Vicolo Loop, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $629,109, approximately $270 per square foot. 11615 Vicolo Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Brown Damond B and Brown La Tonya
Bought by
Brown La Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown Damond B and Brown Latonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,950
Outstanding Balance
$96,010
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,099
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown La Tonya | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Damond B | $264,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Damond B | $237,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,248 | $287,182 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,248 | $287,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $279,632 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $263,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $256,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $248,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $245,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $239,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $235,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $303,088 | $70,000 | $233,088 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $296,056 | $70,000 | $226,056 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $276,456 | $70,000 | $206,456 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $260,048 | $70,000 | $190,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map